Home

Dance Classes

Music Lessons

Newsletter

Testimonials

Photo Gallery

Location

Contact Us

Nutcracker

Wedding Classes

Birthday Parties

Summer Camps

---------------------

Dance Tuition

 

Dance Asylum 2017/2018 Class Schedule

 

          MONDAY

New Morning Classes

11:15 am Adult Tap I - Linda                                            11:30 am Pre School Combo - Justine

          Studio A                                                                      Studio B   

4:00 Level Two Combo Justine-2 SPOTS LEFT                  4:00 Pointe I Taylor

5:00 Ballet 4 Taylor                                                     5:00 Ballet 5 Christine

               6:00 Tap 4 Taylor                                                       6:00 Tap 5 Christine

               

              7:00 Intermediate Jazz Taylor                                        7:00 Intermediate Hip Hop Christine

 

              8:00 Competition Class Justine                                       8:00 Competition Class - Christine

    

      TUESDAY

Studio A                                                                   Studio B

 

                4:00 Pre School Combo Linda                                4:00 Beginning Hip Hop Justine-FULL

 

             4:30 Pre School Combo Linda                               4:45 Beginning Jazz Justine -FULL

         

             5:00 Level One Combo Linda - FULL                    5:30 Ballet 3 Justine - 2 SPOTS LEFT

 

             6:00 Pointe II  Kaye                                            6:15 Tap 3 Justine - 2 SPOTS LEFT

 

             7:00 Adult Tap I Linda                                         7:00 Adult Tap II Justine 

                  

                                                                                      7:45 Open Adult Ballet/Jazz - Justine

 

  

 WEDNESDAY

 

Studio A                                                                       Studio  B

 

              4:15 Level One Combo Justine                                  4:15 Turns & Leaps Lelaina

             

              5:00 Kinder Jazz Lelaina                                           5:00 Level Two Combo - Justine

             

              5:30 Pre School Combo Lelaina                                  6:00 Advanced Jazz - Justine

             

              6:00  TBD                                                                 7:30 BARRE Fitness

             

              7:00 TBD    

   

 

THURSDAY

          Studio A                                                                       Studio B

              4:15 Competition Class Kaye                                     4:00 Tap 6 - Justine

 

              5:00 Ballet 6 Kaye                                                 5:00 Pre School Combo - Justine

 

              6:00 Pointe II Kaye                                                5:30 Kinder Jazz - Justine

 

              7:00 Intermediate Jazz - Kaye                                    6:00 Competition Tap - Justine

     8:00 Competition Class - Kaye                                    7:00 Teen Hip Hop - Justine

                                                                                 8:00 Competition Class - Justine

 

 FRIDAY    

                Nutcracker                                                  Alice in Wonderland                    

 

                                                                

        

 

 

* Pre-School Class: Min. 3 Max. 6   

* Level One & Two Class: Min.3 Max 8 

* All Tap & Ballet Classes: Min. 3 Max 10   

* All Hip Hop & Jazz Classes: Min. 3 Max 12  

* Class times subject to change

 

   
     
     

Copyright 2013 TheDanceAsylum.com All Rights Reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part  without  express  written permission is prohibited.
Violators will be prosecuted.