Dance Asylum 2021/2022 Class Schedule

Home

Dance Classes

Music Lessons

Newsletter

Testimonials

Photo Gallery

Location

Contact Us

Nutcracker

Wedding Classes

Birthday Parties

Summer Camps

---------------------

Dance Tuition

 

     Monday

                      Studio A                                              Studio B

            4:15 Beginning Contemporary - Morgan                    3:30 Competition Solo - Lelaina

           5:00 Pre School Combo - Justine                          4:15 Pointe I - Lelaina

                   5:30 Competition Team - Morgan                         5:15 Ballet 4 - Lelaina

           6:15 Competition Team (NEW) - Morgan                    6:15 Tap 4 - Lelaina

           7:00 BARRE FITNESS                                    7:15 Intermediate Jazz - Lelaina  

 

          Tuesday  

        Studio A                                               Studio B  

            4:00 Ballet 6 - TBD                                      4:00 Beginning Hip Hop - Justine

            5:00 Pointe II - TBD                                      4:45 Beginning Jazz - Justine

            6:00 Teen Hip Hop - TBD                                 5:30 Ballet 3 - Justine

            7:00 Turns & Leaps - TBD                                 6:15 Tap 3 - Justine

                                                                 7:00 Adult Tap II - Justine  

                                                                 7:45 Adult Jazz/Ballet - Justine

 

          Wednesday               

           

              Studio A                                               Studio B 

              4:15 Level One Combo - Justine

             5:00 Kinder Jazz - Justine

             5:30 Pre School Combo - Justine

             6:00 Level Two Combo - Justine

             7:00 Competition Team - Justine         

 

         

       Thursday  

          Studio A                                               Studio B  

            3:30 Competition - Justine                               4:00 Advanced Jazz - TBD

            4:30 Pre School Combo - Justine                          5:00 Intermediate Hip Hop - Christine

            5:00 Pointe II - TBD                                     6:00 Tap 5 - Christine

            6:00 Intermediate Contemporary - TBD                     7:00 Ballet 5 - Christine

            7:00 Adult Tap I - Justine                                8:00 Competition Team - Christine  

         

 

      

        Friday               

           

              Studio A                                               Studio B 

              8:30 am  BARRE FITNESS

             10:00 am Adult Tap I - Justine

             11:30 am Pre School Combo - Justine

            

              

 

      

              

               

              

              

                                                 

 

             

 

 

* Pre-School Class: Min. 3 Max. 6   

* Level One & Two Class: Min.3 Max 8 

* All Tap & Ballet Classes: Min. 3 Max 10   

* All Hip Hop & Jazz Classes: Min. 3 Max 12  

* Class times subject to change

 

   
       
     
       

Copyright 2021 TheDanceAsylum.com All Rights Reserved.
Reproduction in whole or in part  without  express  written permission is prohibited.
Violators will be prosecuted.